About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Streatham Vale, London, Inner London

Compare all primary schools within 2 miles of Streatham Vale, London, Inner London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Paxton Academy Sports and ScienceNEW
Winterbourne Junior Boys'NEW
Harris Primary Academy MertonNEW
Kingsley Primary92281%20%28.3
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary65773%18%28.3
Cranmer Primary62892%39%31.3
West Thornton Primary62889%29%30.3
Kensington Avenue Primary62782%15%28.5
Gorringe Park Primary59180%14%28.7
Hackbridge Primary58967%19%27.4
Penwortham Primary56179%28%29.4
Liberty Primary54564%11%27.2
Gonville Academy53083%17%29.0
Woodmansterne Primary51396%46%31.4
Norbury Manor Primary50570%19%27.2
Haslemere Primary50369%20%28.4
St Andrew's Catholic Primary49598%43%31.0
Garden Primary49365%8%27.5
Granton Primary49277%19%29.1
Links Primary48972%17%28.3
The Sherwood48479%29%29.5
St Teresa's Catholic Primary48083%15%28.3
Franciscan Primary47585%16%28.6
Lonesome Primary47375%19%29.6
Sellincourt Primary47173%24%28.8
St Peter and Paul Catholic Primary47178%20%28.4
Furzedown Primary46489%33%30.2
Stanford Primary46365%21%28.3
Bond Primary43971%17%28.0
Culvers House Primary41888%33%30.7
Immanuel and St Andrew C of E Primary40796%29%31.2
Beulah Junior35675%9%27.6
St Boniface RC Primary35593%49%31.9
Singlegate Primary34290%28%29.3
Beddington Park Primary34197%30%31.4
Winterbourne Junior Girls'32949%0%25.9
William Morris Primary30975%18%27.9
Green Wrythe Primary28378%22%29.0
Beecholme Primary25565%12%28.6
St Mark's Primary25493%24%29.9
Winterbourne Junior Boys'21756%4%26.6
St Leonard's C of E Primary20779%7%26.2
Cricket Green176
Benedict Primary047%0%25.7


  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1