Compare all primary schools within 2 miles of Streatham Vale, London, Inner London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Kingsley Primary85659%13%26.7
Wandle Valley67SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Thornton Primary62692%40%30.7
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary61265%22%27.4
Kensington Avenue Primary60267%17%27.7
Cranmer Primary59788%38%30.9
Hackbridge Primary56777%26%28.5
Gorringe Park Primary55563%7%27.4
Penwortham Primary52777%25%28.9
Liberty Primary52560%13%26.9
Gonville Academy52588%27%29.7
Links Primary51176%16%28.4
Haslemere Primary50875%20%28.6
Garden Primary50753%18%26.2
Woodmansterne Primary50488%34%30.4
Eardley49360%19%27
Norbury Manor Primary48772%24%28.5
The Sherwood48282%25%29.5
St Teresa's Catholic Primary47979%18%28.4
St Andrew's Catholic Primary47388%37%30.4
St Peter and Paul Catholic Primary47269%17%27.3
Bond Primary47075%14%28.6
Franciscan Primary46881%16%28.7
Furzedown Primary46388%27%29.3
Sellincourt Primary46275%22%29.1
Granton Primary45883%22%29.4
Stanford Primary45659%8%26.6
Lonesome Primary45369%8%27.5
Culvers House Primary37886%27%29.7
Immanuel and St Andrew C of E Primary37893%15%28.7
St Boniface RC Primary36198%36%31.3
Beulah Junior35274%9%27
Benedict Primary35065%20%27.5
Winterbourne Junior Girls'34172%20%28
Beddington Park Primary31782%36%30.3
Singlegate Primary31197%20%30.3
Green Wrythe Primary27663%13%27.6
William Morris Primary27588%27%28.8
St Mark's Primary256100%17%30.1
Beecholme Primary24473%18%27.9
Winterbourne Junior Boys'23036%4%25.9
St Leonard's C of E Primary21073%27%29
Cricket Green180

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree