About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Streatham Vale, London, Inner London

Compare all primary schools within 2 miles of Streatham Vale, London, Inner London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Beddington Park Primary34197%30%31.4
Beecholme Primary25565%12%28.6
Benedict Primary047%0%25.7
Beulah Junior35675%9%27.6
Bond Primary43971%17%28.0
Cranmer Primary62892%39%31.3
Cricket Green176
Culvers House Primary41888%33%30.7
Eardley50462%17%27.4
Franciscan Primary47585%16%28.6
Furzedown Primary46489%33%30.2
Garden Primary49365%8%27.5
Gonville Academy53083%17%29.0
Gorringe Park Primary59180%14%28.7
Granton Primary49277%19%29.1
Green Wrythe Primary28378%22%29.0
Hackbridge Primary58967%19%27.4
Harris Primary Academy MertonNEW
Haslemere Primary50369%20%28.4
Immanuel and St Andrew C of E Primary40796%29%31.2
Kensington Avenue Primary62782%15%28.5
Kingsley Primary92281%20%28.3
Liberty Primary54564%11%27.2
Links Primary48972%17%28.3
Lonesome Primary47375%19%29.6
Norbury Manor Primary50570%19%27.2
Paxton Academy Sports and ScienceNEW
Penwortham Primary56179%28%29.4
Sellincourt Primary47173%24%28.8
Singlegate Primary34290%28%29.3
St Andrew's Catholic Primary49598%43%31.0
St Boniface RC Primary35593%49%31.9
St Leonard's C of E Primary20779%7%26.2
St Mark's Primary25493%24%29.9
St Peter and Paul Catholic Primary47178%20%28.4
St Teresa's Catholic Primary48083%15%28.3
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary65773%18%28.3
Stanford Primary46365%21%28.3
The Sherwood48479%29%29.5
Wandle Valley67SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Thornton Primary62889%29%30.3
William Morris Primary30975%18%27.9
Winterbourne Junior Boys'NEW
Winterbourne Junior Boys'21756%4%26.6
Winterbourne Junior Girls'32949%0%25.9
Woodmansterne Primary51396%46%31.4

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most read stories

  • 1