Compare all primary schools within 2 miles of Streatham Vale, London, Inner London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Beddington Park Primary31782%36%30.3
Beecholme Primary24473%18%27.9
Benedict Primary35065%20%27.5
Beulah Junior35274%9%27
Bond Primary47075%14%28.6
Cranmer Primary59788%38%30.9
Cricket Green180
Culvers House Primary37886%27%29.7
Eardley49360%19%27
Franciscan Primary46881%16%28.7
Furzedown Primary46388%27%29.3
Garden Primary50753%18%26.2
Gonville Academy52588%27%29.7
Gorringe Park Primary55563%7%27.4
Granton Primary45883%22%29.4
Green Wrythe Primary27663%13%27.6
Hackbridge Primary56777%26%28.5
Haslemere Primary50875%20%28.6
Immanuel and St Andrew C of E Primary37893%15%28.7
Kensington Avenue Primary60267%17%27.7
Kingsley Primary85659%13%26.7
Liberty Primary52560%13%26.9
Links Primary51176%16%28.4
Lonesome Primary45369%8%27.5
Norbury Manor Primary48772%24%28.5
Penwortham Primary52777%25%28.9
Sellincourt Primary46275%22%29.1
Singlegate Primary31197%20%30.3
St Andrew's Catholic Primary47388%37%30.4
St Boniface RC Primary36198%36%31.3
St Leonard's C of E Primary21073%27%29
St Mark's Primary256100%17%30.1
St Peter and Paul Catholic Primary47269%17%27.3
St Teresa's Catholic Primary47979%18%28.4
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary61265%22%27.4
Stanford Primary45659%8%26.6
The Sherwood48282%25%29.5
Wandle Valley67SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Thornton Primary62692%40%30.7
William Morris Primary27588%27%28.8
Winterbourne Junior Boys'23036%4%25.9
Winterbourne Junior Girls'34172%20%28
Woodmansterne Primary50488%34%30.4

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree