Compare all primary schools within 2 miles of Loughton, Essex on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Hereward Primary37385%33%29.7
Lambourne Primary19388%33%29.1
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
St John Fisher Catholic Primary41166%17%28.5
Thomas Willingale47573%27%28.6
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
The Alderton Junior23675%20%28.7
Wells Park400%0%20.7
Oak View820%0%12.5

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree